REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 749,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
2 ASHWOOD COURT Hamilton (stoney Creek), ON L8E3E1
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $681
Subdivision Stoney Creek
MLS® Listing ID X12917408
Style Raised bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully maintained raised ranch bungalow nestled in a quiet, family-friendly court in desirable Stoney Creek-where kids play, neighbours connect, and lasting memories are made. Offering just over 1,150 sq ft of bright, functional living space, this home features gleaming hardwood floors, California shutters, and a spacious open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light from large windows. The updated kitchen includes a brand new dishwasher and flows seamlessly into a sunroom addition, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy views of the backyard. The main level offers three generously sized bedrooms and beautifully updated bathrooms finished in a modern white palette with stylish black accents. The raised ranch design provides a bright, fully finished lower level featuring a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace, an additional bedroom or office space, laundry, and ample storage. The lower level bedroom offers flexibility and can be converted back to a garage if desired. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard retreat, complete with a gazebo, updated deck, and two storage sheds-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home also boasts excellent curb appeal with a durable metal roof, new eavestroughs, and a furnace updated in 2025 for added peace of mind. Located within walking distance to schools, parks, and public transit, and just minutes from highway access, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. (id:24570)