In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 399,900
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $80K
53 CHATHAM Street Brantford, ON N3T2N8
2 Baths
1,652 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1652
Square Footage 1,652 sqft
Price per Sqft $242
Subdivision 2043 - Downtown Core
MLS® Listing ID 40817547
Lot Size 1,306 Sqft
Acres 0.03
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Excellent investment opportunity in downtown Brantford! This well-maintained duplex offers approximately 1,650 sq ft of living space, featuring one spacious 2-bedroom unit and one 1-bedroom unit. The recently updated lower unit is currently vacant, providing a fantastic opportunity for an owner-occupier or the ability to set your own market rent and choose your own tenant. Ideally located close to all amenities including shopping, restaurants, transit, and the casino. A great option for investors or first-time buyers looking to live in one unit while generating rental income from the other. Additionally, this property can be purchased together with the neighbouring 55 Chatham St, offering a rare opportunity to acquire two side-by-side duplexes for increased cash flow and long-term growth potential. Don't miss out! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling None
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/itso/40817547