In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 784,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
313 EAST 33RD STREET Hamilton (macassa), ON L8V3T9
5 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,121
Subdivision Macassa
MLS® Listing ID X13084772
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 5
Property Description
This legal duplex is perfect for savvy investors or those looking to break into the market, this property offers a spacious three-bedroom main unit and a two-bedroom plus den lower level unit, each with its own hydro meter. This versatile setup provides a unique opportunity for an owner-occupant to live in the upper level while the established lower-level rental income significantly offsets carrying costs. Alternatively, an investor can optimize the entire property at current market rates and generate cash flow from day one. This turnkey legal duplex is situated in a high-demand area, mirroring the success of nearby sales in the area. Ideally located just minutes from parks, schools, and transit, it represents a prime asset for long-term appreciation and reliable cash flow. Whether you are seeking a smart mortgage helper or a high-performing addition to your portfolio, this property is designed to deliver on every front! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 2.0
Extra Room 1 Basement 2.13 m X 3.51 m Den
Extra Room 2 Basement 3.66 m X 2.44 m Kitchen
Extra Room 3 Basement 3.05 m X 3.66 m Living room
Extra Room 4 Basement 2.44 m X 1.52 m Dining room
Extra Room 5 Basement 2.74 m X 2.74 m Bedroom
Extra Room 6 Basement 3.51 m X 2.9 m Bedroom
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4